All positions non partisan—term of office 6 years—staggered terms

All Justices and Judges can be reached by mail at the Court mailing address:

PO Box 83720
Boise ID 83720-0101

Idaho Judicial Branch web site.

Chief Justice, Supreme Court
Roger S. Burdick
current term expires Jan. 2023

Supreme Court Justice
Robyn Brody
current term expires Jan. 2023

Supreme Court Justice
G. Richard Bevan
current term expires Jan. 2025

Supreme Court Justice
John Stegner
current term expires Jan. 2021

Supreme Court Justice
Gregory Moeller
current term expires Jan. 2021

Chief Judge, Court of Appeals
David W. Gratton
current term expires Jan. 2019

Judge, Court of Appeals
Molly J. Huskey
current term expires Jan. 2023

Judge, Court of Appeals
Jessica Lorello
current term expires Jan. 2025

Judge, Court of Appeals
Amanda Brailsford
current term expires Jan. 2021