2020 Primary Candidate List

2020 Primary Candidate List

FINAL
INDEPENDENT Candidates will be listed below, however, they do not appear on the Primary Ballot. They appear only on the General Ballot in November.
Choose an item from the list to jump directly to that section:
Menu

United States Senator

Party Name Mailing Address
CON Ray J. Writz 175 E. Jeffrey Pine Lane Coeur d'Alene ID 83815
DEM Paulette Jordan PO Box 611 Plummer ID 83851-0611
DEM Jim Vandermaas PO Box 447 Eagle ID 83616-0447
REP Jim Risch 5400 S Cole Rd Boise ID 83709
IND Natalie M Fleming* 100 N Whitley #172 Fruitland ID 83619
* INDEPENDENT Candidates will only appear on the General Election Ballot in November

United States Representative - District 1

Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Staniela Nikolova PO Box 9930 Moscow ID 83843
DEM Rudy Soto PO Box 74 Nampa ID 83653
LIB Joe Evans 2895 E Mackay Dr Meridian ID 83642
REP Russ Fulcher PO Box 1375 Meridian ID 83680
REP Nicholas Jones 120 N 8th St Boise ID 83702

United States Representative - District 2

Party Name Mailing Address
CON Pro-Life (a person, formerly known as Marvin Richardson) 4250 Valley View Lane Emmett ID 83617
DEM C. Aaron Swisher 3506 W Taft St Boise ID 83703
LIB Idaho Sierra Law 624 E Center Pocatello ID 83201
REP Kevin Rhoades 816 S Curtis Rd Boise ID 83705
REP Mike Simpson PO Box 1541 Boise ID 83702

Supreme Court Justice

To Succeed: Gregory W. Moeller
Party Name Mailing Address
NON Gregory W. Moeller 451 W State St Boise ID 83702
To Succeed: John R. Stegner
Party Name Mailing Address
NON John R. Stegner 451 W State St Boise ID 83702

Appellate Court Judge

To Succeed: Amanda K. Brailsford
Party Name Mailing Address
NON Amanda K. Brailsford PO Box 83720 Boise ID 83720

Legislative District #1

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Vera Gadman PO Box 19 Hope ID 83836
REP Jim Woodward 499 Blue Sky Rd Sagle ID 83860
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Gail Bolin PO Box 812 Sagle ID 83860
REP Heather Scott PO Box 134 Blanchard ID 83804
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Stephen F. Howlett PO Box 1166 Bonners Ferry ID 83805
REP Sage G. Dixon PO Box 206 Ponderay ID 83852
REP Gary Suppiger P.O. Box 250 Cocolalla ID 83813

Legislative District #2

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Steve Vick 2140 E Hanley Ave Dalton Gardens ID 83815
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Vito Barbieri 564 E Prairie Ave Dalton Gardens ID 83815
REP Russell J. McLain 2360 E Hayden View Dr Coeur D Alene ID 83815
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
LIB Jennifer Luoma PO Box 453 Bayview ID 83803
REP Tim Kastning 10035 N Happy Trail Rathdrum ID 83858
REP Doug "Doug O" Okuniewicz 2519 W Berkley Ln Hayden ID 83835

Legislative District #3

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Alex Barron PO Box 237 Post Falls ID 83877
REP Marc Eberlein PO Box 342 Post Falls ID 83877
REP Peter Riggs PO Box 68 Post Falls, ID 83877
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Christopher S. Matthews 2317 N Rawhide Ridge Rd Post Falls ID 83854-9831
REP Ron Mendive 3732 S Dusty Ln Coeur d'Alene ID 83814
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Teresa Borrenpohl 4829 E Woodland Post Falls ID 83854
REP Tony Wisniewski PO Box 2483 Post Falls ID 83877

Legislative District #4

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Shem Michael Hanks 723 E Linden Av #103 Coeur d'Alene ID 83814   WITHDRAWN 3/27/2020
REP Mary Souza 4153 W Fairway Dr Coeur d'Alene ID 83815
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Jim Addis 207 Military Dr Coeur d'Alene ID 83814
REP Pat "Mitch" Mitchell 5675 N Government Way Coeur d'Alene ID 83815
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Paul Amador 333 W Vista Drive Coeur d'Alene ID 83815

Legislative District #5

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM David Nelson 804 East E St Moscow ID 83843
REP Dan Foreman 1068 Davis Rd Viola ID 83872
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Dulce Kersting-Lark 803 E 8th Street Moscow ID 83843
REP Hari Heath PO Box 126 Santa ID 83866
REP Brandon Mitchell 2405 Cambridge Ct Moscow ID 83843
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
CON James Hartley 904 Vandal Dr. #A Moscow ID 83843
DEM Renee Love 551 Empire Lane Moscow ID 83843
REP Caroline Nilsson Troy 2794 Hwy. 95 Genesee ID 83832

Legislative District #6

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Dan Johnson 1006 Richardson Ave Lewiston ID 83501
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Thyra K Stevenson PO Box 369 Nezperce ID 83543
REP Aaron von Ehlinger 613 Bryden Ave Ste C #183 Lewiston ID 83501
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Mike Kingsley 3413 Bluebird Circle Lewiston ID 83501

Legislative District #7

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Carl G. Crabtree 36 White Tail Acres Lane Grangeville ID 83530
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Priscilla Giddings PO Box 43 White Bird ID 83554
REP Dennis Harper PO Box 1061 Orofino ID 83544
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Dennis Harper PO Box 1061 Orofino ID 83544     WITHDRAWN 3/13/2020
REP Cornel Rasor 501 Oak St Sandpoint ID 83864
REP Charlie Shepherd PO Box 293 Pollock ID 83547

Legislative District #8

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
CON Kirsten Faith Richardson 4250 Valley View Lane Emmett ID 83617
REP Marla Lawson 8091 Hwy 21 Lowman ID 83637
REP Steven Thayn 5655 Hillview Rd Emmett ID 83617
IND Bill Sifford* PO Box 2774 McCall ID 83638
* INDEPENDENT Candidates will only appear on the General Election Ballot in November
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Terry Gestrin PO Box 399 Donnelly ID 83615
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Dorothy Moon HC 67 Box 304 Stanley ID 83278
REP LaVerne Sessions 10 Eagle Ln Salmon ID 83467

Legislative District #9

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Abby Lee 5370 Elmore Rd Fruitland ID 83619
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Ryan Kerby 5470 Highway 52 New Plymouth ID 83655
REP Jim Smith PO Box 622 Fruitland ID 83619
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Allen Schmid 101 S Kansas Ave Fruitland ID 83619
REP Judy Boyle 2301 Valley Rd Midvale ID 83645

Legislative District #10

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Toni Ferro 20314 Ward Lane Caldwell ID 83605
REP Jim Rice 225 Appalachian St. Caldwell ID 83607
REP Christopher T. Trakel 2019 Fairview Ave Caldwell ID 83605
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Rebecca Yamamoto Hanson 602 Marie Court Caldwell ID 83605
REP Jarom Wagoner 11846 Linden Road Caldwell ID 83605
REP Julie Yamamoto 2619 S Willow Brook Pl Caldwell ID 83605
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Chelsea Gaona-Lincoln 1401 Cleveland Blvd. Caldwell ID 83605
REP Greg Chaney PO Box 489 Caldwell ID 83606

Legislative District #11

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Scott R Brock 9966 Thoroughbred Dr Middleton ID 83644
REP Zach Brooks 4102 Dye Lane Kuna ID 83634
REP Patti Anne Lodge 18500 Symms Road Caldwell ID 83607
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Jacob Lowder 17369 Highway 95 Wilder ID 83676
REP Scott Syme 17498 Allendale Rd Wilder ID 83676
REP Mila Wood 11896 Lincoln Road Caldwell ID 83605
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Edward Savala 19769 Karcher Rd Caldwell ID 83607
REP Kirk L Adams 24258 Wanda Way Middleton ID 83644
REP Tammy Nichols PO Box 651 Middleton ID 83644

Legislative District #12

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Chelle Gluch 17 N Canyon St Nampa ID 83651
REP Todd Lakey 12905 Venezia Court Nampa ID 83651
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Pat Day Hartwell 6 S Middleton Rd Nampa ID 83651
REP Bruce D. Skaug 6866 E. Roxi Cove Ct Nampa ID 83687
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Machele Hamilton 161 42 Kootenai PL Nampa ID 83651
REP Rick D. Youngblood 12612 Smith Ave. Nampa ID 83651

Legislative District #13

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Melissa Sue Robinson 1617 12th Ave Rd, Unit 3 Nampa ID 83686
REP Jeff C Agenbroad 3615 Portland Ave Nampa ID 83686
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Jason Kutchma 507 S Chestnut St Nampa ID 83686
REP Brent J. Crane PO Box 86 Nampa ID 83653
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
LIB Jess S Smith 1717 S. Juniper St. Apt 8 Nampa ID 83686
REP Ben Adams 1921 Hoover St Nampa ID 83686
REP Blaine J. Grow 2122 S Secretariat Way Nampa ID 83686    WITHDRAWN 3/17/2020
REP Kim B. Keller 450 W Island Ct Nampa ID 83686
REP Tara A. Barling 3805 Southside Boulevard Nampa ID 83686    WITHDRAWN 3/27/2020
REP Randy Jackson 1715 S Kansas Pl Nampa ID 83686
REP Kenny Wroten 4537 E Tuscany Ave Nampa ID 83686

Legislative District #14

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP C. Scott Grow PO Box 1582 Eagle ID 83616
REP Ted Hill 1461 N Foxpoint Place Eagle ID 83616
IND Ellen B. Spencer* 991 N Pinnacle Way Eagle ID 83616
* INDEPENDENT Candidates will only appear on the General Election Ballot in November
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Mike Moyle 480 N Plummer Rd Star ID 83669
IND Cindy Currie* 4722 W Saguaro Dr Eagle ID 83616-5699
* INDEPENDENT Candidates will only appear on the General Election Ballot in November
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Shelley Brock 8770 W Chaparral Rd. Eagle ID 83616
REP Gayann DeMordaunt 1017 S Arbor Island Way Eagle ID 83616
REP Josh Tanner 105 W River Trail Dr Eagle ID 83616

Legislative District #15

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Rick Just 11544 W Jenilyn Ct Boise ID 83713
REP Sarah A Clendenon 11274 W Abram Drive Boise ID 83713
REP Fred S. Martin 3672 Tumbleweed Pl Boise ID 83713
REP Bill Zimmerman 13295 W Bellflower Dr. Boise ID 83713    WITHDRAWN 3/27/2020
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
CON David W. Hartigan 10282 W Granger Ave Boise ID 83704
DEM Steve Berch PO Box 4903 Boise ID 83711
REP Patrick E. McDonald 13359 W. Annabrook Dr. Boise ID 83713
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Jake Ellis 3383 N Five Mile Rd #298 Boise ID 83713
REP Codi Galloway 13579 W Annabrook Dr. Boise ID 83713
REP Lori Rouse 4132 N Pennfield Pl Boise ID 83713   WITHDRAWN 3/27/2020
REP Jefferson H. West 284 S Oakhurst Way Boise ID 83709   WITHDRAWN 3/27/2020

Legislative District #16

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Grant Burgoyne 2203 Mountain View Drive Boise ID 83706
REP LeeJoe Lay 7109 Northview St Boise ID 83704
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM John McCrostie 7820 W Riverside Dr Boise ID 83714
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Nancy Harris 3116 N Redway Rd Boise ID 83714   WITHDRAWN 03/24/2020
DEM Colin Nash 6833 W Russett St Boise ID 83704
DEM Geoff Stephenson 317 E 47th St #4 Boise ID 83714
REP Jacquelyn (Jackie) Davidson 8107 W Canterbury Ct Boise ID 83704

Legislative District #17

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Adriel Martinez 6301 Kirkwood Rd Boise ID 83704
DEM Ali Rabe 106 N Harrell St Boise ID 83706
REP Gary L. Smith 4400 W. Pasadena Dr #38 Boise ID 83705
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM John Gannon 1104 S Johnson St Boise ID 83705
REP Brittany Love 4866 W Douglas Lane Boise ID 83706
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Sue Chew 1304 S Lincoln Ave Boise ID 83706-5486
REP Anthony T. Dephue 2021 S Hervey St Boise ID 83705

Legislative District #18

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Janie Ward-Engelking 3578 S Crosspoint Ave Boise ID 83706-5594
REP Mark A. Bost 537 E Parkcenter Blvd Boise ID 83706
REP Joseph R. Crowell 3745 S Constitution Way Boise ID 83706
REP Hilary Lee 2212 Ormond St Boise ID 83705
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Ilana Rubel 2750 E Migratory Dr Boise ID 83706
REP Gary M. Childe 909 E Boise Ave Boise ID 837066
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Brooke Green 285 W Carter St Boise ID 83706
REP Pete Thomas 2963 S. Law Ave. Boise ID 83706

Legislative District #19

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Melissa Wintrow 1711 W. Ridenbaugh Boise ID 83702
REP Aaron J. Tribble 503 N Ave H Apt #505 Boise ID 83712
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Lauren Necochea PO Box 1634 Boise ID 83701
REP Jim Feederle 7033 W Belhaven Dr Boise ID 83714
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Jeff Gabica 6196 N Pierce Park Lane Boise ID 83714
DEM Chris Mathias PO Box 8753 Boise ID 83707
DEM Charlene Y. Taylor 3561 N LaFontana Way Boise ID 83702
REP James F. Jacobson 8386 W Sundisk St Boise ID 83714
REP Gary Parent II 6214 N Oliver Ave Boise ID 83714

Legislative District #20

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Chuck Winder 5528 N Ebbets Ave Boise ID 83713
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
CON Daniel S. Weston 707 E Pine Ave Meridian ID 83642
DEM Pat Soulliere 6700 N Linder Rd Meridian ID 83646
REP Dawn Maglish 104 E Fairview Ave #289 Meridian ID 83642
REP Joe A. Palmer 3239 N Dixon Ave Meridian ID 83646
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Samantha 'Sammy' Hager 429 E Pine Ave Meridian ID 83642
REP James Holtzclaw 3720 N Heritage View Avenue Meridian ID 83646

Legislative District #21

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Dawn Pierce 10232 Tanglewood Dr Boise ID 83709
REP Regina Bayer 265 E. Calderwood Dr Meridian ID 83642
REP Wendy L. Webb 2299 E Lodge Trail Meridian ID 83642
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Donald Williamson 3261 E Plympton Dr Meridian ID 83642
REP Steven C. Harris 3432 East Plympton Drive Meridian ID 83642
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
LIB Lisa Adams PO Box 140496 Boise ID 83714
REP Greg Ferch PO Box 190671 Boise ID 83719
REP Eli Hodson 7556 S Cloverdale Rd Boise ID 83709
REP Megan Kiska PO Box 191207 Boise ID 83719   WITHDRAWN 3/27/2020
REP Brenda Palmer 1236 E Pisa St Meridian ID 83642

Legislative District #22

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Mik Lose 1577 N Linder Rd, MB 171 Kuna ID 83634
REP Lori Den Hartog PO Box 267 Meridian ID 83680
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Diane Jensen 1577 N Linder Rd, MB 171 Kuna ID 83634
REP Chris Bruce 742 N Kerogen PL Kuna ID 83634
REP John Vander Woude 5311 Ridegewwod Nampa ID 83687
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Nina Turner 1577 N Linder Rd, MB 171 Kuna ID 83634
REP Jason A. Monks 3865 S Black Cat Rd Meridian ID 83687
REP Heidi Sorenson 531 S Whim Ave Kuna ID 83634

Legislative District #23

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Laura Bellegante 2516 N 3rd E Mountain Home ID 83647
REP Brenda Richards 8935 Whiskey Mountain Road Murphy ID 83650
REP Christy Zito 8821 Old Highway 30 Hammett ID 83627
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Benjamin Lee 1092 E 2nd S Mountain Home ID 83647
DEM Ed Pickernell 1390 E 10th N Mountain Home ID 83647     WITHDRAWN 3/10/2020
REP Matthew Bundy 1735 Castle Way Mountain Home ID 83647
REP Andrea Owens PO Box 251 Grand View ID 83624
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
CON Tony Ullrich 7341 Old Hwy 30 Hammett ID 83627
DEM Michael Oliver 555 W 5th NStreet #B Mountain Home ID 83647
REP Megan C. Blanksma 595 S Thacker Hammett ID 83627

Legislative District #24

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Lee Heider 1631 Richmond Dr Twin Falls ID 83301
IND Rocky Ferrenburg* 144 Wiseman Twin Falls ID 83301
* INDEPENDENT Candidates will only appear on the General Election Ballot in November
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
CON Paul Thompson 762 Blue Lakes Blvd Twin Falls ID 83301
REP Lance Clow 2170 Bitterroot Dr Twin Falls ID 83301
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Linda Wright Hartgen 1681 W Wildflower Ln Twin Falls ID 83301

Legislative District #25

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Jim Patrick 2231 East 3200 North Twin Falls ID 83301
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Laurie Lickley 445 E 400 S Jerome ID 83338
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Clark Kauffman 3791 N 2100 E Filer ID 83328

Legislative District #26

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Michelle Stennett PO Box 475 Ketchum ID 83340
REP Eric Parker 3220 Woodside Blvd Hailey ID 83333
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Muffy Davis PO Box 1477 Ketchum ID 83340
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Sally J Toone 2096 E 1500 S Gooding ID 83330
REP William K Thorpe PO Box 134 Bliss ID 83314

Legislative District #27

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Kelly Arthur Anthon 725 E 300 S Burley ID 83318
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Scott Bedke PO Box 89 Oakley ID 83346
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Fred Wood PO Box 1207 Burley ID 83318

Legislative District #28

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
LIB Dan Karlan 1778 Morning Glory Pocatello ID 83201
REP Jim Guthrie 320 S Marsh Creek Rd McCammon ID 83250
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Mike Saville PO Box 65 McCammon ID 83250
REP Randy Armstrong PO Box 8 Inkom ID 83245
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Kevin Andrus 6948 E Old Oregon Trail Lava Hot Springs ID 83246

Legislative District #29

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Mark Nye PO BOX N Pocatello ID 83205
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Chris Abernathy 1768 S Grant Pocatello ID 83204
REP Dustin Whitney Manwaring 1469 W Quinn Road Pocatello ID 83202
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM James D. Ruchti 5100 Pinyon Pocatello ID 83204

Legislative District #30

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Kevin Cook 1184 East Lazy Lane Idaho Falls ID 83404
REP Adam J. Frugoli 3625 E Hyrum Drive Idaho Falls ID 83401
REP Jeff Thompson 1739 Peggy Ln Idaho Falls ID 83402   WITHDRAWN 3/27/2020
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Gary L Marshall 5714 N 26th W Idaho Falls ID 83402
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Wendy Horman 1860 Heather Circle Idaho Falls ID 83406

Legislative District #31

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Steve Bair 947 W 200 S Blackfoot ID 83221
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP David M. Cannon 1300 Lyn Drive Blackfoot ID 83221
REP Chad H Cole 207 N 740 W Blackfoot ID 83221
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Travis Oler PO Box 103 Shelley ID 83274
REP Donavan Harrington 52 Sonny St Blackfoot ID 83221
REP Julianne Young 275 N 400 W Blackfoot ID 83221

Legislative District #32

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Mark Harris 1619 Eight-Mile Creek Rd Soda Springs ID 83276
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Marc Gibbs 632 Hwy 34 Grace ID 83241
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Bill Leake 2055 Mt Davidson Dr Driggs ID 83422
REP Chad Christensen 3890 E 65th S Ammon ID 83406
REP Dave Radford 4595 E Bailey Lane Ammon ID 83406

Legislative District #33

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Dave Lent 1186 Caysie Circle Idaho Falls ID 83402
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM Miranda Marquit 2130 Brookcliff Dr. Idaho Falls ID 83402
REP Barbara Ehardt 961 J St Idaho Falls ID 83402
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
DEM David Roth 2184 Channing Way #114 Idaho Falls ID 83404
REP Marco Erickson 646 Crestview Ave Idaho Falls ID 83402
REP Bryan Zollinger 2355 S Bellin Rd Idaho Falls ID 83402

Legislative District #34

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Jacob Householder 460 S 2nd W Apt 37 Rexburg ID 83440
REP Doug Ricks 140 S 3rd E Rexburg ID 83440
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Shane S. Ruebush 1893 W. 5350 S. Rexburg ID 83440
REP Jon O Weber 64 E Main Street Rexburg ID 83440
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Ron Nate 2139 Ferris Lane Rexburg ID 83440
REP Britt Raybould PO Box 653 Rexburg ID 83440

Legislative District #35

State Senator
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Van Burtenshaw 1329 E 1500 N Terreton ID 83450
REP Jud E. Miller 4070 E Menan Lorenzo Hwy Rigby ID 83442
State Representative, Position A
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Karey Hanks 463 N 1800 E Saint Anthony ID 83445
REP Jerald Raymond 3352 E 750 N Menan ID 83434
State Representative, Position B
Party Name Mailing Address
REP Rod Furniss 346 N 4456 E Rigby ID 83442
REP George A Judd PO Box 277 Lewisville ID 83431